Burpham Foundation Primary School

Burpham Lane, Guildford, Surrey, GU4 7LZ

office@burpham.surrey.sch.uk

01483 572510

Burpham Staff - 2020/2021

 

                                                                                            

Headteacher: Mrs J. White
Deputy Headteacher: Miss C. Booth
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs F. Moldon
SENCO: Mrs S. Campey
Leadership Team: Mrs J. White  (Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  Miss C. Booth (Deputy Headteacher)
 

Mrs S. Boden (School Business Manager)

Mrs F. Moldon (Assistant Headteacher)

Miss J. Lamb (Lower KS2 Lead)

Miss H. James (Upper KS2 Lead)

 

Puffins & Wrens/Reception/EYFS  

 

 
Teachers:

 

Mrs R. Franklin & Mrs L. Rose (Puffins)

Miss K. Harris (Wrens)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs J. Coultman-Stroud, Mrs T. St George (Senior LSA), Mrs J. Manley, Mrs S. Mitchell, Mrs G. Primrose, Mrs J. Smith (Early Years Practitioner) & Mrs L. Wickwar

 
Robins & Finches/Year 1  
   
Teachers:

 

Mrs F. Moldon (Monday to Wednesday) & Mrs R. Cowley (Thursday & Friday) (Robins) 

Mr C. Nye (Finches)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs G. Earlam, Mrs S. Glaysher, Mrs D. Preston, Mrs J. Uwins 

   
The Owls  & Nightingales/Year 2  
   
Teachers:

 

Mrs P. Booth (Nightingales) 

Mrs D. Bingle (Owls)  

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs S. Glaysher, Mrs A. Sasiain, Mrs L. Watts & Mrs L. Wickwar

   

The Kingfishers &

Woodpeckers/Year 3

 
   
Teachers:

 

Miss N. Aslam (Kingfishers)

Miss J. Lamb (Woodpeckers' Class Teacher & Lower KS2 Lead) 

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs A. Davies, Mrs S. John & Mrs D. Kotecha

   

The Jays & Doves/Year 4

 
   
Teachers:

 

Mrs H. Curtis (Jays)

Mr F. Carrick (Doves)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs L. Ellery, Mrs C. Hunter, Mrs E. Long, Mrs D. Mason  & Mrs E Zupnik

   

The Kestrels &

Falcons/Year 5

 
   
Teachers:

 

Mrs L. Tulie (Kestrels)

Miss H. James (Falcons’ Teacher & Upper KS2 Lead)

Learning Support Assistants: Mrs J. Loader, Mrs M. Mills, Mrs A. Nicholls & Mrs A. Sciberras
   

The Eagles & Ospreys/Year 6

 
   
Teachers:

Miss H Cosslett (Eagles)

Mrs J. Bennett (Thurs - Fri) & Mrs C. May (Mon - Wed)  (Ospreys)

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs K. Balchin, Mrs J. O'Connor, Mrs A. Davies & Mrs B. Greenwood

 

   

The Parrots/COIN  (Communication and Interaction Needs) Centre

 
COIN Centre Teacher: Ms J. Boylett
Specialist Speech & Language Therapist: TBC
Speech & Language Therapy Assistant: TBC
SEND Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs. C Briski, Mrs D. Carnell, Mrs L. Ellery, Mrs S. Martin (Senior LSA), Mrs J Robins, Mrs J Sayer & Mrs A. Williams (Senior LSA)   

Additional Teaching Staff

 

COVID Catch up Teacher

 

Subject Leader Cover Teacher (Fridays)

 

Forest School Leader

 

SCIIT (Trainee Teacher)

 

Trainee Teacher

 

Interventions

 

 

Mrs F. Messenger 

 

Mrs E. Taylor

 

Mrs L.Wickwar

 

Miss J. Bubb (Falcons)

 

Miss K. Lea (Woodpeckers)

 

Mrs E. Zupnik

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant (ELSA) Mrs H. Brinklow (for more information please click here)

Home School Link Worker (HSLW)

Mrs J. Beaumont (for more info please click here)

PPA Cover

 

Performing Arts (KS1 & KS2) 

Mrs K. Patterson

PE Coach

Mr I. Robinson

Music (Year 1) Mrs J. Uwins

 

PE Coaching (Year R & 1)

 

 

Pleiades 

 

Administrative Staff 

 
   
School Business Manager: Mrs S. Boden
School Office Manager: Mrs H. Tidy
School Administrators: Mrs R. McArdle & Mrs V. Whiteman
   
   

Support Staff

 

 
Senior Midday Supervisor: Miss D. Nurse
Midday Supervisors: Mrs J. Brown, Mrs L. Drummond, Mrs S. Franklin, Mrs N. Lycett, Mrs M. Mo, Mrs K. Nettleship & Mrs J. Purrett
 

  

 

 
Caterers: Pabulum
Catering Manager: Ms Z. Boylan
Extended School Staff: Mrs C. Briski, Mrs J. Brown, Mrs D. Clayton, Mrs A. Davies, Miss M Hoegen, Mrs S. John (Swift's Afterschool Club Supervisor), Miss G. Lentini, Miss F. McKiernan, Miss M. Nash, Mrs C. Noakes, Mrs T. Nye, Mrs D. Preston (Swallow's Afterschool Club Supervisor), Mrs T. St George (Lark's Breakfast Club Supervisor) & Mrs C. Warden
Crossing Patrol: Mrs D. Clayton