Burpham Staff - 2016/2017

 

                                                                                            

Headteacher: Mrs J. White
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs K. Marsden
SENCO: Mrs A. Matts
Leadership Team: Mrs J. White  (Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  Mrs K. Marsden (Deputy Headteacher and Deputy DSL)
  Mrs S. Boden (School Business Manager)
   
Puffins & Wrens/Reception  

 

 
Teachers:

Mrs A. Key (Puffins), Mrs F. Moldon (Wrens' Teacher & EYFS Leader)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs R. Cowley (Early Years Lead Practitioner)

Mrs B. Greenwood, Miss S. Lawrence (SEND LSA) & Miss H. Sherlock

   
Robins & Finches/Year 1  
   
Teachers:

Mrs C. Lawrence (Robins)

Mrs D. Bingle (Finches' Teacher & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader )

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs L. Scott (Snr KS1 LSA), Mrs C. Noakes,

Mrs J. Uwins & Mrs G. Earlam

   
The Owls  & Nightingales/Year 2  
   
Teachers:

Mrs P. Booth (Nightingales' Teacher and Assessment Leader) 

Mrs N. Aslam-Sher (Owls) 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs C. Briski, Mrs A. Sasiain & Mrs L. Watts

   

The Kingfishers &

Woodpeckers/Year 3

 
   
Teachers:

Mrs C. May & Mrs J. Bennett (Kingfishers)

Miss H. James (Woodpeckers)

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs M. Mills, Mrs S. Tayler (SEND LSA), Mrs M. Corps (Kingfishers) & Miss M. Gilbert

Mrs T. St George (Senior LSA), Mrs A. Carpenter (SEND LSA), Mrs M. Corps (Woodpeckers) & Miss M. Gilbert

   

The Jays & Doves/Year 4

 
   
Teachers:

Miss F. Charman (Jays)

Mrs L. Rose & Ms J. Boylett (Doves)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs A. Davies (Jays)

Mrs C. Hunter, Mrs S John (SEND LSA) & Mrs S. Masterton (SEND LSA)

   

The Kestrels/Year 5

 
   
Teachers:

Mrs J. Noble (Assistant KS2 Lead) & Miss H. Cosslett (Student Teacher)

Learning Support Assistants: Mrs K. Balchin (SEND LSA) & Mrs C. Vinten (SEND LSA)
   

The Eagles/Year 6

 
   
Teachers:

Miss E. Shepherd (Class teacher and Key Stage 2 Phase Leader)

Ms L. Green (SCITT)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs S. Gissel,  Mrs V. Denny (Snr SEND LSA) & Mrs J Crilly (SEND LSA)

 

   

The Parrots/Language Development Centre

 
   
Head of Centre: Miss F. Barrett
Speech Therapist: Mrs C. Hossain
SEND Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs D. Carnell, Mrs A. Davies, Mrs N. Lycett, Mrs S. Martin (Senior LSA), Mrs D. Mason, Mrs A. Williams (Senior LSA) & Mrs S. Tayler

Additional Teaching Staff  
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant Mrs M. Weare (for more information please click here)

 

Music Teacher (PPA Cover):

 

Mrs J. Uwins (KS1) 

Mr C. Graham (EYFS)

Spanish Teacher (PPA Cover): Ms L. Hidalgo (Yr2 & KS2)
Drama and Music Teacher (PPA Cover)
 Mrs K. Patterson (Yr2 & KS2)
 PE (PPA Cover)  Ms C. Goulter (EYFS & Yr1)

Administrative Staff

 
   
School Business Manager: Mrs S. Boden
School Administrators:
Mrs R. McArdle, Mrs H. Tidy & Mrs V. Whiteman
   
Caretaker Mr P. Worley
   
   
Support Staff  
Senior Midday Supervisor  Mrs N. Lycett
Midday Supervisors Mrs A. Bastille, Mrs J. Brown, Mrs L. Drummond, Mrs A. Grimshaw, Mrs T. Lampard, Mrs M. Ho, Mrs K. Nettleship, Miss D. Nurse, Mrs C. Perry, Mrs L. Pink & Mrs L. Pliatsikas
 

  

 

   
Catering Staff: Mrs C. Warden, Mrs D. Clayton, Mrs J. Purrett & Ms J Liddicott
Swallows Staff: Mrs D. Clayton, Mrs J. Elliott, Miss N. Elliott & Miss L. Scott
Crossing Patrol: Mrs D. Clayton
Home/School Link Worker: Mrs J. Beaumont for more info please click here