Burpham Staff - 2017/2018

 

                                                                                            

Headteacher: Mrs J. White
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs K. Marsden
SENCO: Mrs A. Matts
Leadership Team: Mrs J. White  (Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  Mrs K. Marsden (Deputy Headteacher and Deputy DSL)
  Mrs S. Boden (School Business Manager)
   
Puffins & Wrens/Reception  

 

 
Teachers:

Mrs R. Cowley (Puffins), Mrs F. Moldon (Wrens' Teacher & EYFS Leader)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs C. Briski, Mrs J. Smith, Mrs S. Mitchell

 
Robins & Finches/Year 1  
   
Teachers:

Mrs C. Lawrence (Robins)

Mrs D. Bingle (Finches' Teacher & Key Stage 1 Phase Leader )

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs G. Earlam, Mrs C. Noakes, Mrs C. Oliver, Mrs L. Scott (Snr KS1 LSA),

Miss H Sherlock & Mrs J. Uwins

   
The Owls  & Nightingales/Year 2  
   
Teachers:

Mrs P. Booth (Nightingales' Teacher and Assessment Leader) 

Mrs N. Aslam-Sher (Owls) 

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs B. Greenwood, Mrs A. Sasiain & Mrs L. Watts

   

The Kingfishers &

Woodpeckers/Year 3

 
   
Teachers:

Mrs C. May & Mrs J. Bennett (Kingfishers)

Miss H. James (Woodpeckers)

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Miss M. Gilbert, Mrs S. Masterton & Mrs T. St George 

   

The Jays & Doves/Year 4

 
   
Teachers:

Miss F. Charman (Jays)

Mrs L. Rose & Ms J. Boylett (Doves)

Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs A. Carpenter, Mrs A. Davies, Mrs C. Hunter, Mrs S. Tayler & Mrs E Sherry

   

The Kestrels &

Falcons/Year 5

 
   
Teachers:

Miss H. Cosslett (Kestrels)

Mrs H. Curtis (Falcons)

Learning Support Assistants: Mrs K. Balchin, Mrs V. Denny, Mrs S. John, Mrs M. Mills & Mrs C. Vinten 
   

The Eagles/Year 6

 
   
Teachers:

Miss E. Shepherd 

Learning Support Assistants:

 

Mrs J. Crilly & Mrs S. Gissel

 

   

The Parrots/COIN  (Communication and Interaction Needs) Centre

 
   
Head of Centre: Miss F. Barrett
Specialist Speech & Language Therapist: Mrs J. Prentice
SEND Learning Support Assistants:

Mrs D. Carnell, Mrs A. Davies, Miss S. Lawrence Mrs S. Martin, Mrs D. Mason, Mrs K. Sullivan & Mrs A. Williams  

Additional Teaching Staff  
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Mrs M. Weare (for more information please click here)

 

Music Teacher (PPA Cover):

 

Mrs J. Uwins (KS1) 

Mrs J. Lightburn (EYFS)

Spanish Teacher (PPA Cover): Ms L. Hidalgo (Yr2 & KS2)
Performing Arts Teacher (PPA Cover):
 Mrs K. Patterson (Yr2 & KS2)
 PE (PPA Cover):  Ms C. Goulter (EYFS & Yr1)

 

Administrative Staff

 
   
School Business Manager: Mrs S. Boden
Senior School Administrator: Mrs H. Tidy
School Administrator: Mrs R. McArdle & Mrs V. Whiteman
Caretaker: Mr P. Worley
   
   
Support Staff  
Senior Midday Supervisor: Mrs N. Lycett
Midday Supervisors: Mrs A. Bastille, Mrs J. Brown, Mrs L. Drummond, Mrs A. Grimshaw, Mrs T. Lampard, , Mrs K. Nettleship, Miss D. Nurse, Mrs C. Perry, Mrs L. Pink, Mrs L. Pliatsikas Mrs M. Mo
 

  

 

   
Catering Staff: Mrs C. Warden, Mrs D. Clayton, Mrs J. Purrett & Ms J Liddicott
Extended School Staff: Mrs D. Clayton, Mrs J. Elliott, Mrs T. St George, Miss S Lawrence & Mrs L. Scott
Crossing Patrol: Mrs D. Clayton
Home/School Link Worker: Mrs J. Beaumont for more info please click here